Past Presidents

Name City Year
Chris Coffman Granbury 2018
David Harris Balcones Heights 2017
Paulette Hartman North Richland Hills 2016
Julie Couch Fairview 2015
Mike Land Coppell 2014
Dan Johnson Richardson 2013
Bert Lumbreras Austin 2012
David Landis Perryton 2011
Bill Keffler Richardson 2010
Courtney Sharp Midland 2009
Paul Parker Lufkin 2008
Mike Perez McAllen 2007
Mark McDaniel Tyler 2006
Rickey Childers Longview 2005
Craig Lonon Cedar Park 2004
Larry Gilley Abilene 2003
Tom Muehlenbeck Plano 2002
Michael Conduff Denton 2001
Nicholas Finan League City 2000
Melissa Byrne Vossmer San Antonio 1999
Jerry McGuire Odessa 1998
Ron Cox Friendswood 1997
George Campbell Arlington 1996
James Thurmond Missouri City 1995
Lea Dunn Bellaire 1994
Gordon Pierce Nacogdoches 1993
Jim Starr Hurst 1992
Larry Cunningham Lubbock 1991
Jim Blagg Abilene 1990
Mike Eastland Carrollton 1989
John Harrison Waco 1988
Gary Gwyn Tyler 1987
Louis J. Fox San Antonio 1986
J. Louis Odie Kerrville 1985
George Patterson Highland Park 1984
Fritz Lanham Baytown 1983
James Brown Midland 1982
Harvey Westerholm Lufkin 1981
Marvin Townsend Corpus Christi 1980
George Dibrell Port Arthur 1979
Leland Nelson University Park 1978
David F. Smith Waco 1977
Marshall Pharr Plainview 1976
George R. Schrader Dallas 1975
H.K. Dodgen Temple 1974
John F. Lee Victoria 1973
Charles E. Duckworth Garland 1972
R.B. Sherrill, Jr. Richardson 1971
W.R. Blackwell Lubbock 1970
Clifford A. Johnson Grand Prairie 1969
L.M. Crow, Jr. Big Spring 1968
A.K. Steinheimer Beaumont 1967
Jack Shelley San Antonio 1966
Carroll Taylor  Lamesa 1965
John S. Stiff Amarillo 1964
H.P.Clifton Abilene 1963
William J. Pitstick Arlington 1962
W.E. Routh Odessa 1961
Jack W. Jeffrey Waco 1960
Norman L. McCarver Hearne 1959
Charles Brazil Port Arthur 1958
Elgin E. Crull Dallas 1957
Dick G. Pepin Odessa 1956
H.G. Stallings Nacogdoches 1955
N.V. Moss Amarillo 1954
H.W. Whitney Big Spring 1953
William L. Schuppe McAllen 1952
Garland P. Franks San Angelo 1951
Steve Matthews Lubbock 1950
V.C. Thompson Weslaco 1949
G.O. Summers Waxahachie 1948
W.F, Hamner Belton 1947
B.J. McDaniel Abilene 1946
H. A. Thomason Marshall 1945
W. Morgan Works Longview 1944
Austin P. Hancock Amarillo 1943
A. E. Taylor Temple 1942
M.H. Kelly Eastland 1941
E.V. Spence Big Spring 1940
A.E. Garner Jacksonville 1939
R.J. Bruie Navasota 1938
C.L. Stine Pampa 1937
Guiton Morgan Austin 1936
E.V. Spence Big Spring 1935
J. Bryan Miller Jacksonville 1934
H. J. Graeser Marshall 1933
H. J. Graeser Marshall 1932
O.J.S. Ellingson Sherman 1931
Lee H. Powell Tyler 1930
J. Bryan Miller Bryan 1929
O.E.Carr Fort Worth 1928
E.E. McAdams Waco 1927