Past Presidents

2012 Bert Lumbreras, Austin
2011 David Landis, Perryton
2010 Bill Keffler, Richardson
2009 Courtney Sharp, Midland
2008 Paul Parker, Lufkin
2007 Mike Perez, McAllen
2006 Mark McDaniel, Tyler
2005 Rickey Childers, Longview
2004 Craig Lonon, Cedar Park
2003 Larry Gilley, Abilene
2002 Tom Muehlenbeck, Plano
2001 Michael Conduff, Denton
2000 Nicholas Finan, League City
1999 Melissa Byrne Vossmer, San Antonio
1998 Jerry McGuire, Odessa
1997 Ron Cox, Friendswood
1996 George Campbell, Arlington
1995 James Thurmond, Missouri City
1994 Lea Dunn, Bellaire
1993 Gordon Pierce, Nacogdoches
1992 Jim Starr, Hurst
1991 Larry Cunningham, Lubbock
1990 Jim Blagg, Abilene
1989 Mike Eastland, Carrollton
1988 John Harrison, Waco
1987 Gary Gwyn, Tyler
1986 Louis J. Fox, San Antonio
1985 J. Louis Odie, Kerrville
1984 George Patterson, Highland Park
1983 Fritz Lanham, Baytown
1982 James Brown, Midland
1981 Harvey Westerholm, Lufkin
1980 Marvin Townsend, Corpus Christi
1979 George Dibrell, Port Arthur
1978 Leland Nelson, University Park
1977 David F. Smith, Waco
1976 Marshall Pharr, Plainview
1975 George R. Schrader, Dallas
1974 H.K. Dodgen, Temple
1973 John F. Lee, Victoria
1972 Charles E. Duckworth, Garland
1971 R.B. Sherrill, Jr. Richardson
1970 W.R. Blackwell, Lubbock
1969 Clifford A. Johnson, Grand Prairie
1968 L.M. Crow, Jr., Big Spring
1967 A.K. Steinheimer, Beaumont
1966 Jack Shelley, San Antonio
1965 Carroll Taylor, Lamesa
1964 John S. Stiff, Amarillo
1963 H.P.Clifton, Abilene
1962 William J. Pitstick, Arlington
1961 W.E. Routh, Odessa
1960 Jack W. Jeffrey, Waco
1959 Norman L. McCarver, Hearne
1958 Charles Brazil, Port Arthur
1957 Elgin E. Crull, Dallas
1956 Dick G. Pepin, Odessa
1955 H.G. Stallings, Nacogdoches
1954 N.V. Moss, Amarillo
1953 H.W. Whitney, Big Spring
1952 William L. Schuppe, McAllen
1951 Garland P. Franks, San Antonio
1950 Steve Matthews, Lubbock
1949 V.C. Thompson, Weslaco
1948 G.O. Summers, Waxahachie
1947 W.F, Hamner, Belton
1946 B.J. McDaniel, Abilene
1945 H. A. Thomason, Marshall
1944 W. Morgan Works, Longview
1943 Austin P. Hancock, Amarillo
1942 A. E. Taylor, Temple
1941 M.H. Kelly, Eastland
1940 E.V. Spence, Big Spring
1939 A.E. Garner, Jacksonville
1938 R.J. Bruie, Navasota
1937 C.L. Stine, Pampa
1936 Guiton Morgan, Austin
1935 E.V. Spence, Big Spring
1934 J. Bryan Miller, Jacksonville
1933 H. J. Graeser, Marshall
1932 H. J. Graeser, Marshall
1931 O.J.S. Ellingson, Sherman
1930 Lee H. Powell, Tyler
1929 J. Bryan Miller, Bryan
1928 O.E.Carr, Fort Worth
1927 E.E. McAdams, Waco